Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series - Florence 10k/5k/1 Mile

Florence, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 739
KASEY EZEKIEL
00:23:17
 7:30/mile
 15
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 735
SARAH HILL-HART
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 11
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 599
SAMANTHA THIGPEN
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 14
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 508
ZACHARY GRANGER
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 566
MATTHEW WALDRON
00:20:53
 6:44/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 665
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:21:41
 6:59/mile
 44
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 597
SUSAN BURROUGHS
00:29:22
 9:28/mile
 46
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 589
KRISTI ALLEN
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 51
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 579
AUBURN SHUKLA
00:32:08
 10:21/mile
 40
 F
 20
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 601
TORREY MOORE
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 746
Andy Mann
00:25:06
 8:05/mile
 47
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 511
Mark Inglis
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 43
 M
 13
 

5k Male 1 to 9

 
1st
 652
HENRY MORRIS
00:32:10
 10:22/mile
 8
 M
 36
 

5k Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 651
ABBY MORRIS
00:28:52
 9:18/mile
 13
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 576
KAITLYN LEE
00:33:30
 10:48/mile
 10
 F
 22
 

5k Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 748
Ethan Buck
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 740
COHEN JOINER
00:24:27
 7:52/mile
 10
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 664
BLAKE GRAHAM
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 12
 M
 17
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 745
Ella Mann
00:28:31
 9:11/mile
 15
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 583
SARAH FISCUS
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 17
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 569
SAMANTHA BYRON
00:31:22
 10:06/mile
 17
 F
 18
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 743
Micah Musgrove
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 19
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 621
SETH BARNES
00:29:37
 9:33/mile
 17
 M
 27
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 564
MARYCLAIRE KNAPP
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 22
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 555
HANNAH MCCOLLUM
00:49:48
 16:03/mile
 22
 F
 45
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 662
MALACHI MUSGROVE
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 23
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 582
NATHAN FISCUS
00:28:20
 9:08/mile
 20
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 238
JAMES DUBUISSON
00:32:02
 10:19/mile
 24
 M
 35
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 614
ASHLEY BOUCHER
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 611
APRIL LOGAN
00:30:46
 9:55/mile
 27
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 593
ANA B BEHEL
00:34:17
 11:03/mile
 25
 F
 26
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 584
ANTHONY BEKKEN
00:21:58
 7:04/mile
 28
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 729
VICTOR RODRIGUEZ
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 29
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 669
BRANDON MCNUTT
00:29:31
 9:30/mile
 25
 M
 26
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 554
ROBYN LEE
00:25:17
 8:09/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 565
JESSICA LONG
00:26:58
 8:41/mile
 33
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 585
LAURIE BEKKEN
00:29:51
 9:37/mile
 32
 F
 12
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 600
CRAIG ROBINSON
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 730
STEPHEN LEE
00:25:10
 8:07/mile
 34
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 741
JJ JOINER
00:30:05
 9:41/mile
 34
 M
 28
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 580
HOLLY GAMBLE
00:30:39
 9:53/mile
 39
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 573
JESSICA GREEN
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 35
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 578
NINA LEE
00:33:42
 10:51/mile
 36
 F
 23
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 736
JONATHAN HILL-HART
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 35
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 595
JOSHUA JACKSON
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 35
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 607
MATT STANDRIDGE
00:28:11
 9:05/mile
 36
 M
 23
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 749
Laura Tapia
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 41
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 605
ANGIE PURCELL
00:35:50
 11:33/mile
 44
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 612
JENNIFER STARKS
00:40:18
 12:59/mile
 40
 F
 40
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 598
JASON DOSS
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 40
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 638
TRENTON TAYLOR
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 43
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 586
CHRIS WILLINGHAM
00:27:05
 8:44/mile
 40
 M
 18
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 246
AMY HARLOW
00:34:07
 11:00/mile
 48
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 634
TINA SMITH
00:36:38
 11:48/mile
 46
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 574
MARTHA SOUTHERN
00:40:00
 12:54/mile
 47
 F
 39
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 744
William Tyson
00:31:06
 10:01/mile
 49
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 567
ANDY BARNES
00:41:39
 13:25/mile
 48
 M
 43
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 592
SUSAN JOHNSON
00:35:42
 11:30/mile
 54
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 507
RJ HOLLEY
00:39:06
 12:36/mile
 54
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 568
KIM BARNES
00:48:57
 15:47/mile
 53
 F
 44
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 561
Greg Blankenship
00:27:52
 8:59/mile
 51
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 668
RANDY MCNUTT
00:31:47
 10:14/mile
 50
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 657
MATTHEW SYESTA
00:37:08
 11:58/mile
 50
 M
 41
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 603
RENEE SCOTT
00:35:51
 11:33/mile
 57
 F
 33
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 637
KEN TAYLOR
00:44:43
 14:25/mile
 56
 M
 44
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 563
BOB KNAPP
00:30:19
 9:46/mile
 60
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 640
KEITH SMYSER
00:35:16
 11:22/mile
 63
 M
 39
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 604
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:40:52
 13:10/mile
 65
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 627
NANCY GREEN
00:40:56
 13:11/mile
 66
 F
 43
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 661
TOMMY SINGLETON
01:02:10
 20:03/mile
 67
 M
 46
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 625
HOWARD SIC
00:46:22
 14:57/mile
 74
 M
 45